The Brewer Witches and Hampden Broncos meet for the second time in a week. Big time Heal Points at stake with just three games left in the regular season. Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket has live coverage starting at 7pm.

Last night Monday, in a game played at the Winkin Complex at Husson, the Broncos blanked the Witches 10-0. It snapped a Brewer eight game winning streak. Alex McKenney pitched a six one hitter. Hampden went 3-1 in four games last week and comes into tonight's game seeded #5 with a 9-4 record.

The Witches beat Camden Hills and Lawrence last week after the loss to the Broncos. Brewer is ranked #2 in the Class A North Heal Points at 11-2.

NOTE: Live coverage from Bordick Park in Hampden begins at 7pm on Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket and 929theticket.com.

Heal Points Courtesy MPA

Boys' Spring Baseball - Varsity (2016-2017)
Class A - North
Ranking by Tournament IndexHEAL POINT STANDINGS
TEAMSWLTPreliminary
Index
Tournament
Index
1. Bangor H.S.111027.500094.3750
2. Brewer H.S.112027.500089.0625
3. Oxford Hills Comp.92022.500069.3750
4. Edward Little H.S.103025.000067.8125
5. Hampden Acad.94022.500060.0000
6. Lewiston H.S.85020.000041.8750
7. Camden Hills Reg. H.S.47010.000033.4375
8. Lawrence H.S.58012.500031.2500
9. Mt. Ararat H.S.65015.000030.3125
10. Messalonskee H.S.48010.000022.5000
11. Mt. Blue H.S.49010.000016.2500
12. Skowhegan Area H.S.3907.50008.4375
13. Cony11102.50006.2500
14. Brunswick H.S.01101.00000.0000

(Standings computed as of 22-May-17)