The Penobscot Valley Athletic Conference (PVC) released their Class B and C Boy's and Girl's All-Conference Tennis Teams. Congratulations to all!

Class B Boys

FoxcroftJerry Nguyen-Player of the Year/First Team Singles
John BapstLaken Walker-1st Team Singles
CaribouSam Hebert-1st Team Singles
Old TownKaiden Plourde-2nd Team Singles
Presque IsleIsaac Staples--2nd Team Singles
CaribouBen Bouchard-2nd Team Singles
John BapstGriffin Merrill-Honorable Mention Singles
Old TownKameron Plourde-Honorable Mention Singles
MDIRiley Donahue/Caden Braun-1st Team Doubles
CaribouAbe Bouchard/Landyn Waldemarson-1st Team Doubles
John BapstJack Derosier/Finn Oldenburg-2nd Team Doubles
Old TownTheodore Stoup/Cooper Neely-2nd Team Doubles
Old TownDrew Myers-Boy's Coach of the Year
Class B Girls
EllsworthMegan Jordan-Player of the Year/First Team Singles
CaribouMadelynn Deprey-1st Team Singles
Old TownSadie May-1st Team Singles
HermonIzzy Byram-2nd Team Singles
John BapstAnna Drake-2ndTeam Singles
EllsworthMiah Coffin-2nd Team Singles
FoxcroftAnnabelle Holman-Honorable Mention  Singles
PIAlice Korzekwa-Honorable Mention Team Singles
CaribouEmberlie McIntyre/Joslyn Griffeth-1st Team Doubles
HermonBrooke Gallop/Natalie Tardie-First Team Doubles
FoxcroftEmma Bither/Samantha Ossenfort-2nd Team Doubles
John BapstAinsley Overlock/Jenna Perkins-2nd Team Doubles
Old TownLily Mickel/Aliyah Curtis-Honorable Mention Doubles
Foxcroft AcademyRyan Dankert-Girl's Coach of the Year
Class C Girls
OronoDaniela Arroyo-Player of the Year/1st Team Singles
PCHSArianna Crosby-1st Team Singles
WACrystal Kloeber-1st Team Singles
MAEhva Corbin-2nd Team Singles
DexterCally Gudroe-2nd Team Singles
CalaisOlivia Turner-2nd Team Singles
CalaisBailey O'Rourke-Honorable Mention Singles
GSAJune Page-Honorable Mention Singles
MAAmethyst Cloukey & Abby Theriault-1st Team Doubles
GSAAmelia Jackson/Olivia Larrabee-1st Team Doubles
PCHSLily Carr & Gabriella Koscielny-2nd Team Doubles
DexterAnnabelle Peakes & Brianna Packard-2nd Team Doubles
MALucas Turner-Girl's Coach of the Year
 
Class C Boys
CalaisJeremy Turner-Player of the Year/1st Team Singles
WAAlejandro Rodriguez-1st Team Singles
OronoHenry Buetens-1st Team Singles
CalaisKaden Small-2nd Team Singles
SchenckGabe Whitehouse-2nd Team Singles
OronoNick Agrawal-2nd Team Singles
PVHSColin Harding-Honorable Mention Singles
WAColeton Whitney-Honorable Mention Singles
MAPayson Turner/Devin Martinez-1st Team Doubles
OronoEli Swartz, Ben Sidelko-1st Team Doubles
CalaisCameron Harmon/Wyatt Short-2nd Team Doubles
GSAKyrylo Salo, Liam Henry-2nd Team Doubles
CalaisWilliam Greenlaw-Boy's Coach of the Year
 logo
Get our free mobile app

More From