The Maine Soccer Coaches Association announced their All-Star Award recipients at their annual banquet held on Sunday, December 5th at the Anah Temple Shrine in Bangor. Congratulations to all!

All Americas

Boys
Steve Fulton - Yarmouth High School
Zander Haskell - Scarborough High School

Girls
Maggie Cochran - Cape Elizabeth High School
Sydney Gallop - Hermon High School
Emily Supple - Cape Elizabeth High School

All Region

Boys
Andrew Poulin - Winslow High School
Trevor Wozny - Marshwood High School
Xavier McAtee - Presque Isle High School
Mason Farr - Falmouth High School
Steve Fulton- Yarmouth High School
Sam Glicos - Windham High School
Zander Haskell - Scarborough High School
Shafi Ibrahim - Lewiston High School

Girls
Emily Supple - Cape Elizabeth High School
Ella Hosford - Bucksport High School
Abbey Thornton - Windham High School
Emily Harper - Maranacook High School
Sydney Gallop - Hermon High School
Maggie Cochran - Cape Elizabeth High School
Sarah Talon - Windham High School

State Teams

Boys

Northern Maine

  • Josh Partal Bangor M Fr
  • Sam Brownawell Camden Hills M Sr
  • Jack Thompson Edward Little M Jr.
  • Igor Donimiques Lewiston F Sr
  • Shafi Ibrahim Lewiston M Jr
  • Kemsley Marsters Foxcroft Academy F So
  • Xavier McAtee Presque Isle K Sr
  • Jonah Roy Presques Isle M Sr
  • Ryllan Thibualt Presque Isle B Sr.
  • Andrew Poulin Winslow F Jr
  • Keegan Cyr Fort Kent F Jr
  • Austin Delisle Fort Kent M Sr
  • Alvin Robshaw Penquis Valley F Sr
  • Caelan Billings Sumner B Sr
  • Owen Sweeney Easton M So.
  • Carter Pelletier Wisdom F Sr

Southern Maine

  • Celda Mouckala Deering B Jr.
  • Charlie Adams Falmouth F Sr
  • Mason Farr Falmouth F Sr
  • Trevor Wozny Marshwood M Sr
  • Kurtis Voter Sanford B Sr
  • Noah Flagg Scarborough B Sr
  • Zander Haskell Scarborough F Jr
  • Divin Mpinga South Portland F Jr.
  • Joe Perron South Portland M Sr
  • Wyatt Flibbert Windham M Sr
  • Sam Glicos Windham M Sr
  • Aidan Larrabee Erskine Academy B Sr
  • Ethan Njitoh Greely F Jr
  • Steve Fulton Yarmouth M Sr
  • Hayden Fletcher Monmouth Academy F Sr
  • Wyatt Sieminski Mt. Abram B Sr
  • Cam Walters Mt. Abram M Sr
  • Sami Sayed Waynflete F Sr Iker Penniman Winthrop F Jr

Girls

Northern Maine

  • Anna Connor Bangor F Jr
  • Hannah Sherwood Bangor B Sr
  • Devon St. Lous Bangor F Sr
  • Emmie Streams Bangor M Jr
  • Bella Tanis Brewer K J
  • Molly Taub Brunswick F Sr
  • Tessa Whitley Camden Hills B Sr
  • Eryn Parlin Mt. Blue M Sr
  • Addi Laslie Ellsworth F Sr,
  • Sydney Gallop Hermon F Sr
  • Maddy Higgins Hermon B Sr
  • Lyndsee Reed Hermon F Jr
  • Lelia Weir MDI M Sr.
  • Ella Hosford Bucksport F Jr
  • Rylee Speed Central F Jr.
  • Morgan Cyr Fort Kent M Sr.
  • Camryn Ala Fort Fairfield M Sr

Southern

  • Julia Kratzer Cheverus M Sr
  • Elsa Freeman Deering F Fr.
  • Elise Gearan Falmouth F Jr.
  • Jordan Wolf Falmouth K Sr.
  • Lexi Waterman Gorham B Sr.
  • Lana Djuranovic Scarborough M So.
  • Ali Mokriski Scarborough F Jr.
  • Sarah Talon Windham F Sr.
  • , Abbey Thornton Windham M Jr
  • Maggie Cochran Cape Elizabeth M Sr.
  • Emily Supple Cape Elizabeth M Sr
  • Emma Badger Wells M Sr
  • Katelyn D’Appolonia Yarmouth M Sr
  • Ava Feeley Yarmouth F Jr
  • Emily Harper Maranacook F Sr
  • Paige Gonya Oak Hill K Sr
  • Lily Nadeau Searsport F So
  • Kyle Perkins Searsport M Sr
Get our free mobile app